Archive for the videos Category

joker wtf

Posted in Uncategorized, videos on May 22, 2009 by lewisthejedii

WTFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF!!!!!!!!!!!!

Joker A-3k Lane

start trek was kewl

Posted in videos on May 15, 2009 by lewisthejedii

watching star trek (which was a perdy good movie but please dont sice it) had me in a mood to go back and look at a lot of space themed movies/shows that had me hooked as a kid. anyone remember cosmos: a personal voyage? well whatev first episode of it is underneath as well as some secret star wars sheeeetttt. hahahah

Carl Sagan The Cosmos Part 1 The Shores of the cosmic ocean

Star Wars Holiday Special

oppurtuniies.

Posted in personal, videos with tags on May 3, 2009 by lewisthejedii

2758_180127975186_734260186_6780996_3561180_n

word of my week, although they already happened, for it is all happening at the same time. 

so plenty of those, as well as the heather. always. 

spring forward.

Posted in miscellaneous, videos with tags on April 26, 2009 by lewisthejedii

“some of my finest hours have been spent on my back veranda, smoking hemp and observing as far as my eye can see.”  Thomas Jefferson 1781

Quasimoto – Greenery

8bit of love

Posted in videos with tags on April 25, 2009 by lewisthejedii

im vibing it. 

BUMPWORTHY PSA!

Posted in videos with tags , , on April 9, 2009 by lewisthejedii

so new stuff is going to be coming like crazy over the next week. We’re basically creating a package of videos called “Bumpworthy”, which will premiere at the fine arts festival (look at previous posts), and also some other video sets that will release at later dates, hopefully after we collect our sponsors. Its all gonna be different but still awesome. Oh but check this out, its hilarious. This is why I want to work for FenslerFilms off the randomness. lol

GI Joe PSA part 1 – by FENSLERFILMS

GI Joe PSA part 2 – by FENSLERFILMS

 

ps. wakk colorful countdown intros weren’t part of any FENSLERFILM creation. 

null in void

Posted in videos with tags on April 9, 2009 by lewisthejedii

I watch this shit like everyday. 

Fantastic Planet – Directed by René Laloux